Privacy policy

This Privacy Statement is applicable to SecurIT B.V. and its website. SecurIT is the leading provider of identity and access management (IAM) solutions for medium and large organizations. We do this by providing innovative, best-in-class software and services. If you have any questions about this statement or our privacy policies please do not hesitate to contact us.

SecurIT BV
Overschiestraat 184k
1062XK Amsterdam
T: +31 (0)20 408 44 27
F: +31 (0)20 408 44 25

Registered with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under number 34146175

The contact information you submit on our contact page will be used for the sole purpose of responding to your questions or to honor any business engagement we have with you. It will also be used with your permission to send you our newsletter to keep you up to date on all our activities and developments. This information will not be used for marketing purposes or any other purpose without your express permission. We may collect the following data depending on the way you use our website and it’s functionalities we may collect the following data:

  • Name
  • Company details
  • Email address
  • Phone number

SecurIT will not share the personal data we collect with any third parties without assuring your personal rights and freedoms. We take appropriate precautions to protect your personal data.

SecurIT recognizes that you have the right to review, amend or erase (the latter with reservation to any contractual or legal obligation of SecurIT) the personal data of you we process. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any questions about the way we process your data, please contact us at:

gdpr@nl.securit.biz / +31 20 408 44 27

Depending on your request we may ask for sufficient identification as proof of your identity.

The personal data you provide us with will be stored for as long as it is required to answer your question to your satisfaction or as long as any contractual agreement or legal obligation may require and no longer.

If you are unsatisfied with the way we have handled your personal data and wish to file a complaint, it is your right to do so with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl
088 1805 250
Available from Monday until Friday 9:00 -17:00

Google Analytics cookies
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

SharpSpring cookies
SecurIT uses SharpSpring cookies to store information about your visit to our site, helping us understand how our site is being used. We use this information to show you different content that best fits your needs, as well as allowing us to test what type of content is most popular, thus improving the user experience. All information is anonymous. These cookies do not identify you as an individual.